Belgium Booms partners up with DOUR Festival once more this year (13th to 17th of July 2016).

70+ Belgian bands will be playing during the 5 days of the festival. We have invited foreign festival & venue programmers, bookers, label managers, journalists to witness their performance and participate in the networking drinks we organize once a day in the PRO area.

Listen here


DAY 1 – Wednesday 13th July 2016

19h30 – DC Salas (electro) – La Cubanisto Dancing
20h00 – Baloji (world, hip-hop) – The Last Arena
00h30 – Netsky (electro) – The Last Arena


DAY 2 – Thursday 14th July 2016

13h30 – Black Mirrors (rock) – Cannibal Stage
13h50 – Nixon (hip-hop) – Boombox
14h00 – Ulysse (electronic, pop) – Jupiler Dance Hall
14h00 – Haring (electronic) – Le labo
14h40 – Beffroi (electro, pop) – La Petite Maison dans la Prairie
14h40 – Senamo & Seyté (La Smala) (hip-hop, new school) – The Last Arena
15h00 – Up High Collective (hip-hop, instrumental) – De Red Bull Elektropedia Balzaal
15h00 – Reggaebus Soundsystem (reggae, dub) – Dub Corner
15h40 – The Black Heart Rebellion (rock, postcore) – Cannibal Stage
16h00 – L.D.F (Liège Dub Faction) (Roots, dub) – Dub Corner
16h15 – Alix Perez & Eprom present SHADES (electro) – De Red Bull Elektropedia Balzaal
17h10 – Steak Number Eight (rock) – Cannibal Stage
17h30 – Pomrad (electro) – Jupiler Dance Hall
18h00 – Nevrland (Cupp Cave + Munix) (electro, beats) – La Cubanisto Dancing
18h00 – Reservoir dub (dub, reggae) – Dub Corner
19h30 – Dave Luxe aka Young Luxenberg (trap, electronic) – La Cubanisto Dancing
20h00 – Black Pearl Sound (dub, roots) – Dub Corner
01h30 – H4bkn team (Liyo + Steff) (DJ) – La Cubanisto Dancing


DAY 3 – Friday 15th July 2016

13h20 – Silence Is The Enemy (heavy metal, metalcore) – Cannibal stage
13h20 – Caballero & JeanJass (hip-hop, new school) – Boombox
14h00 – Dalton Télégramme (chanson, folk country) – The Last Arena
15h15 – Glass Museum (pop, jazz) – Le labo
14h45 – Oyster Node (electronic, pop) – Jupiler Dance Hall
14h45 – Victoria+Jean (rock, pop) – La Petite Maison dans la Prairie
15h00 – Pierre (DJ) – De Red Bull Elektropedia Balzaal
15h10 – Sharko (pop, rock) – The Last Arena
15h15 – Blondy Brownie (pop) – Le Labo
16h30 – CYRK live (techno, house) – De Red Bull Elektropedia Balzaal
16h45 – Glü (electronic, dubstep) – Le labo
18h00 – Kenji Minogue (electro, pop) – Jupiler Dance Hall
18h05 – Do Or Die (rock, metal) – Cannibal Stage
18h15 – La Jungle (rock, noise) – Le labo
19h00 – Gan Gah (maroccan bass) – La Cubanisto Dancing
19h45 – Le Colisée (pop, electronic) – Le labo
20h30 – Hugo Freegow (DJ) – La Cubanisto Dancing
21h15 – Dan San (pop, folk) – Le labo
22h30 – Hamza (hip-hop, cloud) – Cannibal Stage
22h30 – Tav Exotic (electro) – Le labo
23h15 – Lawrence Le Doux (electronic, beats) – Le labo
00h45 – STUFF. (hip-hop, jazz) – Le labo
02h00 – One Man Party (electro, techno) – Le labo


DAY 4 – Saturday 16th July 2016

13h20 – KomaH (metal, metalcore) – Cannibal Stage
13h20 – Roméo Elvis & Le Motel (hip-hop, new school) – Boombox
14h00 – Les R’tardataires (reaggea, funk, soul) – Jupiler Dance Hall
14h00 – Moaning Cities (rock, blues) – Le labo
14h40 – The Scrap Dealers (rock, punk glam) – La Petite Maison dans la Prairie
14h45 – Ganja White Night live (electronic, dubstep) – De Red Bull Elektropedia Balzaal
14h45 – Woodie Smalls (hip-hop) – Boombox
15h00 – Reggaebus Soundsystem (reggae, dub) – Dub Corner
16h00 – James Marvel feat.MCMota (electro) – De Red Bull Elektropedia Balzaal
16h40 – Nasty (hardcore) – Cannibal Stage
18h00 – Handless DJ (house, techno) – La Cubanisto Dancing
19h30 – Kong (instrumental, experimental) – La Cubanisto Dancing
21h00 – Surfing Leons (house, techno) – La Cubanisto Dancing
02h00 – Stereoclip live (electronic, techno, house) – Jupiler Dance Hall
02h45 – LeftO (DJ, hip-hop) – Boombox
03h00 – Henri PFR (electronic, EDM) – Jupiler Dance Hall


DAY 5 – Sunday 17th July 2016

13h20 – Cocaine Piss (punk, noise) – Cannibal Stage
13h50 – Stikstof (hip-hop, new school) – Boombox
14h00 – Témé Tan (pop, world) – Jupiler Dance Hall
14h00 – Why the eye (noisy, experimental) – Le labo
14h20 – Double Veterans (rock, noisy garage) – Cannibal Stage
14h30 – Amelie Lens (techno, minimal) – De Red Bull Elektropedia Balzaal
14h40 – Italian Boyfriend (rock, pop) – La Petite Maison dans la Prairie
14h40 – Kel Assouf (world) – The Last Arena
15h00 – Reggaebus Soundsystem (reggae, dub) – Dub Corner
16h30 – Akro (hip-hop, old school) – The Last Arena
18h00 – Olvo (electronic, hip-hop) – La Cubanisto Dancing
19h15 – Maverick (electronic) – La Cubanisto Dancing
20h45 – Food For Ya Soul (electronic, house) – La Cubanisto Dancing
22h15 – Le Motel (electro) – La Cubanisto Dancing
22h30 – Lowup Soundsystem feat. DJ Mellow & Max le Daron (electronic) – Le labo
02h45 – LeftO (DJ, hip-hop) – Boombox